Loading...
Cruiser Racing 2020-07-01T14:43:49+01:00

Cruiser Racing

Welcome to the Cruiser Racing webpage.  Here you will find electronic copies of documentation, details of the race programme and details of previous race results.

HSC Race Documentation

Cruiser Sailing Instructions 2020
Protocols for Cruisers – Start Flags
Notice of Race 2020 (And Entry Form)
Beaufort Scale
Cruiser Race Risk Assessment 2019

SWSA Race Documentation

Cruiser Sailing Instructions SWSA
Electronic Entry Form
Paper Entry Form

OOD & Safety Boat Drivers

Blank Race Sheet
Cruiser Race Events & OOD
OOD Protocols for Cruisers 2020
Refuelling Notice for Safety Boat
Safety Boat Driver Protocols
Operations Procedures
Beachmaster Guidelines

Racing Rules

General Sailing Instructions
OOD Duties
Cruiser Sailing Instructions
Cruiser Course

Race Programme

To view all race events in a printable format, please click here:  Cruiser Racing Events

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
6
Club Signup for Mayflower 400th Anniversary and Plymouth Regatta Event 8:00 am
Club Signup for Mayflower 400th Anniversary and Plymouth Regatta Event
Jul 6 @ 8:00 am – Jul 20 @ 4:00 pm
Club name and location(required) Email Contact at the club(required) Phone[...]
HSC Mayflower 400th Anniversary Race/Rally to Plymouth (July 2020) 8:00 am
HSC Mayflower 400th Anniversary Race/Rally to Plymouth (July 2020)
Jul 6 @ 8:00 am – Jul 20 @ 5:00 pm
Name(required) Email(required) Mobile Number(required) Club name and location(required) How will[...]
7
8
9
10
13
14
16
17
20
21
22
23
24
27
28
30

Race Results

Please select the tab and then the series for full race results.

Your Content Goes Here

Spring Series “Depledge Bowl”

1st Trevor Tennison

2nd Ted Trim

3rd Philip Pascoe

Summer Series “Sunday Salver”

1st Philip Pascoe

2nd Ted Trim

3rd Trevor Tennison

Autumn Series “Open Challenge Cup”

1st Trevor Tennison

2nd Ted Trim

3rd Graham Harrison

Cruiser Evening Series “Hollybank Cup”.

1st Trevor Tennison

2nd Graham Harrison

3rd Philip Pascoe

Cruiser Ladies Race “Ladies Trophy”

1st Ann Honour

2nd Sue Hayward

3rd Claire Kirby

“Normandy Cup” Dinghy & Cruiser Race

1st Philip Pascoe

2nd Dave & Christine Witcher

3rd Ted Trim

close
Please complete the form below to receive the Hythe Sailing Club Bulletin.