2017 Dinghy Autumn Series

//2017 Dinghy Autumn Series
2017 Dinghy Autumn Series 2018-02-18T13:03:04+00:00



Sailwave results for Hythe Sailing Club – 2017 Dinghy – AUTUMN SERIES at Solent Water 2017

Hythe Sailing Club – 2017 Dinghy – AUTUMN SERIES

Solent Water

Results are final as of 15:56 on October 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Autumn R1 Autumn R3 Autumn R4 Autumn R5 Autumn R6 Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 61901 Eian Massey 1112 6.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 39.0 21.0
2nd LASER STRATOS 627 Dave Witcher 1095 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 23.0
3rd LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1097 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
4th LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1097 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 46.0 28.0
5th WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1177 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
6th FEVA 5 Andy Kirby 1233 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
7th ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 923 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 65.0 47.0
8th DART 16 3545 Uwe Nitsche 906 12.3 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 67.3 49.3
9th PICO 7 Filip Wojcik 1330 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 6.0 68.0 50.0
10th LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 68.0 50.0
11th Wayfarer 11043 John Coombes 1112 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 73.0 55.0
12th Laser 3000 3329 Andy Fisher 1063 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 56.0
13th WAYFARER 6675 Rod Morris 1112 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
14th DART 15 1804 Glynn Jones 894 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0 58.0
15th FEVA 1 Marah Wojcik 1233 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 59.0
16th FEVA 10 Patrick Pascoe 1233 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0
16th FEVA 4 Dave Wright 1233 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 80.0 62.0

Autumn R1 – 13/08/17 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER STRATOS 627 Dave Witcher 1095 3321 1.0
2 WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1177 3729 2.0
3 WAYFARER 6675 Rod Morris 1112 3738 3.0
4 DART 15 1804 Glynn Jones 894 4018 4.0
5 FEVA 5 Andy Kirby 1233 4408 5.0
6 WAYFARER 61901 Eian Massey 1112 4000 6.0
7 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 923 3332 7.0
8 FEVA 4 Dave Wright 1233 4544 8.0
9 DART 16 3545 Uwe Nitsche 906 OOD 12.3

Autumn R3 – 03/09/17 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1097 3521 1.0
2 Laser 3000 3329 Andy Fisher 1063 3457 2.0
3 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1097 3596 3.0
4 FEVA 5 Andy Kirby 1330 3337 4.0
5 WAYFARER 61901 Eian Massey 1112 DNF 7.0
5 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 DNF 7.0

Autumn R4 – 09/09/17 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Wayfarer 11043 John Coombes 1112 3436 1.0
2 LASER STRATOS 627 Dave Witcher 1095 3432 2.0
3 LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1097 3482 3.0
4 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1097 3567 4.0
5 WAYFARER 61901 Eian Massey 1112 3680 5.0
6 PICO 7 Filip Wojcik 1330 DNF 8.0
6 FEVA 10 Patrick Pascoe 1233 DNF 8.0

Autumn R5 – 17/09/17 at 17:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1170 4451 1.0
2 LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1097 4306 2.0
3 WAYFARER 61901 Eian Massey 1112 3743 3.0

Autumn R6 – 30/09/17 at 17:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 DART 16 3545 Uwe Nitsche 906 3638 1.0
2 LASER STRATOS 627 Dave Witcher 1095 3639 2.0
3 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1097 2540 3.0
4 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 922 3426 4.0
5 FEVA 1 Marah Wojcik 1233 3144 5.0
6 PICO 7 Filip Wojcik 1233 1848 6.0
7 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 4234 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com