Hythe Sailing Club - 2017 Dinghy Racing - SUMMER SERIES

Solent Water

Results are final as of 7:27 on May 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Spring R2 (Easter Egg) Spring R3 Spring R4 Spring R5 Spring R6 Spring R1 (Rescheduled) Total Nett
1st LASER 4000 151358 Pete Browning 1098 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.3 SAF 19.3 6.3
2nd Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.8 SAF 1.0 21.8 8.8
3rd LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1098 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.3 SAF (13.0 DNC) 2.0 24.3 11.3
4th LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 3.3 SAF (5.0) 3.3 SAF 3.0 2.0 5.0 21.6 16.6
5th Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1101 (13.0 DNC) 3.8 SAF 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 31.8 18.8
6th LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 3.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 28.0
7th Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 1.0 9.0 OOD 58.0 45.0
8th RS Venture   Todd 1092 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 65.0 52.0
9th Hobie 16 104941 Steve Jordan 802 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 57.0
10th Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 58.0
11th     Rod Morris   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0
11th ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 926 13.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

Spring R2 (Easter Egg) - 2/4/18 at 12:20

Wind : SE F3
Course : (Triangle) Start -> Tide Guage -> Inner Marker -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4000 151358 Pete Browning 917 62:01 5 1:07:38 1.0
2 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1098 3832 4 1:12:42 2.0
3 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 3983 3 1:23:11 3.0
4 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 SAF     3.3
5 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 DNC     13.0
5 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1101 DNC     13.0
5 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 DNC     13.0
5 RS Venture   Todd 1092 DNC     13.0
5 Hobie 16 104941 Steve Jordan 802 DNC     13.0
5 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     13.0
5     Rod Morris   DNC     13.0
5 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 926 OOD     13.0

Spring R3 - 15/April/2018 at 10:30

Wind : SE F3
Course : (Rectangle) Start -> Inner Buoy -> Tide Guage -> Outer Buoy -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4000 151358 Pete Browning 1098 3948 3 0:59:56 1.0
2 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 3986 3 1:00:24 2.0
3 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1098 3999 3 1:00:42 3.0
4 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1101 SAF     3.8
5 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 3694 2 1:09:26 4.0
6 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 3202 2 1:10:32 5.0
7 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 DNC     13.0
7 RS Venture   Todd 1092 DNC     13.0
7 Hobie 16 104941 Steve Jordan 802 DNC     13.0
7 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     13.0
7     Rod Morris   DNC     13.0
7 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 926 DNC     13.0

Spring R4 - 28/04/18 at 10:30

Wind: : NNE F2
Course: : (Triangle) Start -> Outer Marker -> Tide Guage

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4000 151358 Pete Browning 1098 69:40 3 1:03:27 1.0
2 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1098 75:45 3 1:08:59 2.0
3 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 77:15 3 1:10:14 3.0
4 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 SAF     3.3
5 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1101 94:13 3 1:25:34 4.0
6 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 99:40 2 1:52:24 5.0
7 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 DNC     13.0
7 RS Venture   Todd 1092 DNC     13.0
7 Hobie 16 104941 Steve Jordan 802 DNC     13.0
7 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     13.0
7     Rod Morris   OOD     13.0
7 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 926 DNC     13.0

Spring R5 - 06/05/18 at 14:30

Wind : SE 2-3
Course : (Traingle with Sausage) Start -> Inner buoy -> Outer buoy -> Inner Buoy -> Outer buoy -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 58:56 4 0:53:35 1.0
2 LASER 4000 151358 Pete Browning 1098 59:01 4 0:53:45 2.0
3 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1098 SAF     2.3
4 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 65:39 4 0:57:50 3.0
5 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1101 56:57 3 1:08:58 4.0
6 Hobie 16 104941 Steve Jordan 802 59:23 4 1:14:03 5.0
7 RS Venture   Todd 1092 61:25 3 1:14:59 6.0
8 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 OOD     9.0
9 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 DNC     13.0
9 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     13.0
9     Rod Morris   DNC     13.0
9 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 926 DNC     13.0

Spring R6 - 13/05/18 at 10:00

Wind : NW 1-2
Course :

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 72:41 7 1:01:05 1.0
2 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 SAF     1.8
3 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 76:08 7 1:07:05 2.0
4 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1101 78:19 6 1:22:59 3.0
5 LASER 4000 151358 Pete Browning 1098 DNC     13.0
5 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1098 DNC     13.0
5 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 DNC     13.0
5 RS Venture   Todd 1092 DNC     13.0
5 Hobie 16 104941 Steve Jordan 802 DNC     13.0
5 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     13.0
5     Rod Morris   OOD     13.0
5 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 926 DNC     13.0

Spring R1 (Rescheduled) - 20/05/18 at 15:00

Wind : S /SE F2 / 3
Course : (Triangle) Start -> Inshore Buoy -> Outer Buoy -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 59:39 3 0:54:14 1.0
2 LASER 4000 151358 Pete Browning 1098 SAF     1.3
3 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1098 61:13 3 0:55:45 2.0
4 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 53:19 2 1:00:08 3.0
5 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1101 67:06 3 1:00:57 4.0
6 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 49:52 2 1:05:54 5.0
7 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 52:58 2 1:06:46 6.0
8 RS Venture   Todd 1092 49:30 2 1:08:00 7.0
9 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 OOD     9.0
10 Hobie 16 104941 Steve Jordan 802 DNC     13.0
10     Rod Morris   DNC     13.0
10 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 926 DNC     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com