Hythe Sailing Club - 2018 Dinghy Racing - Summer Series

Southampton Water

Results are final as of 15:38 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Summer R1 Summer R2 (Normandy) Summer R3 Summer R4 Summer R5 Summer R6 Total Nett
1st Dave Witcher Stratos 627 1100 1.3 SAF 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 35.3 5.3
2nd Pete Browning LASER 151358 1098 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 SAF 13.0 8.0
3rd Paul Kuyser Laser I 86849 1098 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 40.0 10.0
4th Eian Massey Wayfarer 6901 1102 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 47.0 17.0
5th Pete Sheppard Wanderer 692 1190 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
6th Derek Howlett Wanderer 853 1190 4.0 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.3 SAF 15.0 DNC 63.3 33.3
7th Richard Goddard LASER 13 158 1135 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
8th P Clayton Laser I 191028 1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
8th John Coombes Wayfarer 11043 1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 46.0
10th Andy Kirby Pico 5 1330 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 48.0
11th Mike Thomas Laser PICO   1330 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
11th Patrick Pascoe RS Feva   1240 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 49.0
13th Paul Todd RS Venture   1092 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
14th Glynn Jones Dart 1804 894 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 52.0

Summer R1 - 28/May/2018 at 10:45

Wind : SE F3
Course : (Triangle) Start -> Outer Marker (NE) -> Outer Marker (SE) -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pete Sheppard Wanderer 692 1190 58:29 4 0:49:09 1.0
2 Dave Witcher Stratos 627 1100 SAF     1.3
3 Pete Browning LASER 151358 1098 56:21 4 0:51:19 2.0
4 Richard Goddard LASER 13 158 1135 62:40 4 0:55:13 3.0
5 Derek Howlett Wanderer 853 1190 69:50 4 0:58:41 4.0
6 Paul Kuyser Laser I 86849 1098 DNC     15.0
6 Eian Massey Wayfarer 6901 1102 DNC     15.0
6 P Clayton Laser I 191028 1098 DNC     15.0
6 John Coombes Wayfarer 11043 1102 DNC     15.0
6 Andy Kirby Pico 5 1330 DNC     15.0
6 Mike Thomas Laser PICO   1330 DNC     15.0
6 Patrick Pascoe RS Feva   1240 DNC     15.0
6 Paul Todd RS Venture   1092 DNC     15.0
6 Glynn Jones Dart 1804 894 DNC     15.0

Summer R2 (Normandy) - 3rd June 2018 at 14:15

Wind : SW F3
Course : Start (In Shore 1) -> Royal Southampton -> Deans Lake -> In Shore 3 -> Royal Southampton -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dave Witcher Stratos 627 1100 67:03 2 1:00:57 1.0
2 Pete Browning LASER 151358 1098 69:50 2 1:03:36 2.0
3 Paul Kuyser Laser I 86849 1098 69:55 2 1:03:41 3.0
4 Eian Massey Wayfarer 6901 1102 73:20 2 1:06:33 4.0
5 Derek Howlett Wanderer 853 1190 DNF 2   6.0
6 Pete Sheppard Wanderer 692 1190 DNC     15.0
6 Richard Goddard LASER 13 158 1135 DNC     15.0
6 P Clayton Laser I 191028 1098 DNC     15.0
6 John Coombes Wayfarer 11043 1102 DNC     15.0
6 Andy Kirby Pico 5 1330 DNC     15.0
6 Mike Thomas Laser PICO   1330 DNC     15.0
6 Patrick Pascoe RS Feva   1240 DNC     15.0
6 Paul Todd RS Venture   1092 DNC     15.0
6 Glynn Jones Dart 1804 894 DNC     15.0

Summer R3 - 16th June 2018 at 12:50

Wind : SW F4
Course : (Triangle) Start -> In Shore 3 -> Outer Marker -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dave Witcher Stratos 627 1100 54:55 5 0:49:55 1.0
2 Pete Browning LASER 151358 1098 57:10 5 0:52:04 2.0
3 Paul Kuyser Laser I 86849 1098 59:25 5 0:54:07 3.0
4 Mike Thomas Laser PICO   1330 58:36 4 0:55:05 4.0
5 Eian Massey Wayfarer 6901 1102 66:23 4 1:15:18 5.0
6 Pete Sheppard Wanderer 692 1190 DNC     15.0
6 Derek Howlett Wanderer 853 1190 DNC     15.0
6 Richard Goddard LASER 13 158 1135 DNC     15.0
6 P Clayton Laser I 191028 1098 DNC     15.0
6 John Coombes Wayfarer 11043 1102 DNC     15.0
6 Andy Kirby Pico 5 1330 DNC     15.0
6 Patrick Pascoe RS Feva   1240 DNC     15.0
6 Paul Todd RS Venture   1092 DNC     15.0
6 Glynn Jones Dart 1804 894 DNC     15.0

Summer R4 - 1st July 18 at 13:00

Wind : E F1 / 2
Course : (Triangle) Start -> In Shore 1 -> Outer Marker -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul Kuyser Laser I 86849 1098 69:33 4 1:03:21 1.0
2 Pete Sheppard Wanderer 692 1190 75:24 4 1:03:22 2.0
3 Pete Browning LASER 151358 1098 73:56 4 1:07:20 3.0
4 Eian Massey Wayfarer 6901 1102 73:45 3 1:29:14 4.0
5 Paul Todd RS Venture   1092 74:58 3 1:31:32 5.0
6 Glynn Jones Dart 1804 894 DNF     7.0
7 Richard Goddard LASER 13 158 1135 OOD     11.0
8 Dave Witcher Stratos 627 1100 DNC     15.0
8 Derek Howlett Wanderer 853 1190 DNC     15.0
8 P Clayton Laser I 191028 1098 DNC     15.0
8 John Coombes Wayfarer 11043 1102 DNC     15.0
8 Andy Kirby Pico 5 1330 DNC     15.0
8 Mike Thomas Laser PICO   1330 DNC     15.0
8 Patrick Pascoe RS Feva   1240 DNC     15.0

Summer R5 - 7th July 18 at 18:10

Wind : E F1 / 2
Course : (Triangle with Sausage ) Start -> Outer Marker ->In Shore Marker 1 -> Outer Marker -> Shore Marker 1 -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 P Clayton Laser I 191028 1098 57:14 3 0:52:08 1.0
2 Pete Browning LASER 151358 1098 59:40 3 0:54:20 2.0
3 Paul Kuyser Laser I 86849 1098 62:12 3 0:56:39 3.0
4 Eian Massey Wayfarer 6901 1102 68:46 3 1:02:24 4.0
5 Derek Howlett Wanderer 853 1190 SAF 3   8.3
6 Dave Witcher Stratos 627 1100 DNC     15.0
6 Pete Sheppard Wanderer 692 1190 DNC     15.0
6 Richard Goddard LASER 13 158 1135 DNC     15.0
6 John Coombes Wayfarer 11043 1102 DNC     15.0
6 Andy Kirby Pico 5 1330 DNC     15.0
6 Mike Thomas Laser PICO   1330 DNC     15.0
6 Patrick Pascoe RS Feva   1240 DNC     15.0
6 Paul Todd RS Venture   1092 DNC     15.0
6 Glynn Jones Dart 1804 894 DNC     15.0

Summer R6 - 15th July 18 at 18:10

Wind : E F1 / 2
Course : (Triangle ) Start -> In Shore Marker 1 -> Outer Marker -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 John Coombes Wayfarer 11043 1102 50:38 3 0:45:57 1.0
2 Dave Witcher Stratos 627 1100 51:31 3 0:46:50 2.0
2 Pete Browning LASER 151358 1098 SAF     2.0
4 Andy Kirby Pico 5 1330 52:26 2 0:59:08 3.0
5 Patrick Pascoe RS Feva   1240 53:19 2 1:04:30 4.0
6 Paul Kuyser Laser I 86849 1098 DNC     15.0
6 Eian Massey Wayfarer 6901 1102 DNC     15.0
6 Pete Sheppard Wanderer 692 1190 DNC     15.0
6 Derek Howlett Wanderer 853 1190 DNC     15.0
6 Richard Goddard LASER 13 158 1135 DNC     15.0
6 P Clayton Laser I 191028 1098 DNC     15.0
6 Mike Thomas Laser PICO   1330 DNC     15.0
6 Paul Todd RS Venture   1092 DNC     15.0
6 Glynn Jones Dart 1804 894 DNC     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com