Hythe Sailing Club - 2019 Dinghy Racing - SPRING Series

Solent Water

Results are final as of 7:28 on June 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Spring R1 Spring R2 Spring R3 Spring R5 Total Nett
1st Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1099 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 4.5 OOD 6.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 29.5 13.5
4th Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1102 4.5 SAF 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 21.5 13.5
5th Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 34.0 18.0
6th Wayfarer 11043 Mike Coombes 1102 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
7th PICO 2 Filip Wojcik 1330 6.0 4.0 11.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 37.0 21.0
8th LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1099 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 DNC 40.0 24.0
9th Laser 3000 3229 Andrew Fisher 1047 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
10th LASER 173609 Peter Clayton 1099 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
11th LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 55.0 39.0
12th Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
13th HOBIE 16 98232 Dean G 811 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0
14th RS Venture   Paul Todd 1092 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
14th ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 924 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

Spring R1 - 24/03/19 at 12:00

Wind : NW 2
Course : (Triangle) Start -> Inshore Buoy -> Outer Buoy -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 11043 Mike Coombes 1102 66:45 5 1:00:34 1.0
2 LASER 173609 Peter Clayton 1099 67:38 5 1:01:32 2.0
3 LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1099 58:04 4 1:06:03 3.0
4 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 58:12 4 1:06:08 4.0
5 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 OOD     4.5
5 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1102 SAF     4.5
7 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1099 61:06 4 1:09:30 5.0
8 PICO 2 Filip Wojcik 1330 75:10 3 1:34:12 6.0
9 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 88:07 3 1:50:25 7.0
10 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 52:58 2 1:51:16 8.0
11 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 DNC     16.0
11 Laser 3000 3229 Andrew Fisher 1047 DNC     16.0
11 HOBIE 16 98232 Dean G 811 DNC     16.0
11 RS Venture   Paul Todd 1092 DNC     16.0
11 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 924 DNC     16.0

Spring R2 - 07/04/19 at 13:15

Wind : SW 2
Course : (Triangle) Start -> Outer Buoy ->Inner Buoy -> Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 56:00 4 0:50:55 1.0
2 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1099 58:23 4 0:53:07 2.0
3 Laser 3000 3229 Andrew Fisher 1047 58:38 4 0:56:00 3.0
4 PICO 2 Filip Wojcik 1330 56:22 3 0:56:30 4.0
5 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1102 63:33 4 0:57:40 5.0
6 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 67:08 4 0:59:09 6.0
7 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 DNC     16.0
7 Wayfarer 11043 Mike Coombes 1102 DNC     16.0
7 LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1099 DNC     16.0
7 LASER 173609 Peter Clayton 1099 DNC     16.0
7 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 DNC     16.0
7 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     16.0
7 HOBIE 16 98232 Dean G 811 DNC     16.0
7 RS Venture   Paul Todd 1092 OOD     16.0
7 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 924 DNC     16.0

Spring R3 - 19/04/19 at 13:15

Wind :
Course :

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 53:48 1 0:45:13 1.0
2 Wayfarer 11043 Mike Coombes 1102 50:43 1 0:46:01 2.0
3 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 54:35 1 0:48:05 3.0
4 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1099 53:05 1 0:48:18 4.0
5 LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1099 54:39 1 0:49:44 5.0
6 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 54:47 1 0:49:48 6.0
7 Laser 3000 3229 Andrew Fisher 1047 54:43 1 0:52:16 7.0
8 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1102 60:46 1 0:55:09 8.0
9 HOBIE 16 98232 Dean G 811 59:30 1 1:13:22 9.0
10 PICO 2 Filip Wojcik 1330 DNF 1   11.0
11 LASER 173609 Peter Clayton 1099 DNC     16.0
11 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 DNC     16.0
11 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     16.0
11 RS Venture   Paul Todd 1092 DNC     16.0
11 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 924 DNC     16.0

Spring R5 - 12/05/19 at 16:45

Wind : Not recorded
Course : Not recorded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Wanderer 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 54:22 2 0:45:41 1.0
2 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 53:29 2 0:48:37 2.0
3 LASER 86849 Paul Kuyser 1099 54:15 2 0:49:22 3.0
4 Wayfarer 690 Eian Massey 1102 33:42 1 1:01:10 4.0
5 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 DNC     16.0
5 Wayfarer 11043 Mike Coombes 1102 DNC     16.0
5 PICO 2 Filip Wojcik 1330 DNC     16.0
5 LASER 151358 Pete Browning 1099 DNC     16.0
5 Laser 3000 3229 Andrew Fisher 1047 DNC     16.0
5 LASER 173609 Peter Clayton 1099 DNC     16.0
5 LASER PICO 5 Andy Kirby 1330 DNC     16.0
5 Wanderer 853 Derek Howlett 1190 DNC     16.0
5 HOBIE 16 98232 Dean G 811 DNC     16.0
5 RS Venture   Paul Todd 1092 DNC     16.0
5 ISO 1163 Stuart Gange 924 DNC     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com