Hythe Sailing Club - 2020 Dinghy Racing - Autumn Series

Southapton Water

Results as of 16:00 on November 7, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Autumn R1 Autumn R2 Autumn R3 Autumn R4 Autumn R6 Total Nett
1st WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 12.0 4.0
4th Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 20.0
2nd LASER 130399 Paul Kuyser 1099 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 SAF 25.0 12.0
3rd WAYFARER 9012 Duncan Shiel 1101 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
5th LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.3 OOD 42.3 29.3
7th LASER 2 Marcin Wojcik 1099 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
6th LASER PICO 16494 Mike Thomas 1330 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
10th GRADUATE 2140 R. Watson 1141 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
9th FUSION   L. Hambridge 1260 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 51.0 38.0
8th LASER 86849 Fillipe Wojcik 1099 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
10th LASER PICO 3 Steve Jordan 1330 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
12th LASER PICO 2 Ewan P 1330 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0

Autumn R1 - 08/08/20 at 14:00

Wind : N Force 3 / 4
Course : (Triangle) Start -> Clockwise circle around morring bouys.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
8 WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 48:55 1 0:41:06 8.0
3 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 38.04 1 0.34.36 3.0
4 LASER 130399 Paul Kuyser 1099 38:22 1 0:34:55 4.0
5 WAYFARER 9012 Duncan Shiel 1101 39:55 1 0:36:15 5.0
6 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 41:36 1 0:36:39 6.0
9 LASER 2 Marcin Wojcik 1099 DNC     13.0
1 LASER PICO 16494 Mike Thomas 1330 39:20 1 0:29:34 1.0
2 GRADUATE 2140 R. Watson 1141 39:17 1 0:34:26 2.0
7 FUSION   L. Hambridge 1260 46:45 1 0:37:06 7.0
9 LASER 86849 Fillipe Wojcik 1099 DNC     13.0
9 LASER PICO 3 Steve Jordan 1330 DNC     13.0
9 LASER PICO 2 Ewan P 1330 DNC     13.0

Autumn R2 - 08/08/20 at 15:00

Wind : N Force 3 / 4
Course : (Triangle) Start -> Anti-clockwise circle around morring bouys.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 34:27 1 0:28:57 1.0
2 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 36:44 1 0:33:24 2.0
4 LASER 130399 Paul Kuyser 1099 39:03 1 0:35:32 4.0
6 WAYFARER 9012 Duncan Shiel 1101 40:28 1 0:36:45 6.0
3 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 38:30 1 0:33:55 3.0
7 LASER 2 Marcin Wojcik 1099 DNC     13.0
7 LASER PICO 16494 Mike Thomas 1330 DNC     13.0
7 GRADUATE 2140 R. Watson 1141 DNC     13.0
5 FUSION   L. Hambridge 1260 45:28 1 0:36:05 5.0
7 LASER 86849 Fillipe Wojcik 1099 DNC     13.0
7 LASER PICO 3 Steve Jordan 1330 DNC     13.0
7 LASER PICO 2 Ewan P 1330 DNC     13.0

Autumn R3 - 05/09/20 at 14:00

Wind : N Force 3 / 4
Course : Not recorded

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 74:36 4 1:02:41 1.0
5 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 DNC     13.0
5 LASER 130399 Paul Kuyser 1099 DNC     13.0
2 WAYFARER 9012 Duncan Shiel 1101 70:20 4 1:03:53 2.0
5 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 DNC     13.0
4 LASER 2 Marcin Wojcik 1260 87:52 4 1:09:44 4.0
5 LASER PICO 16494 Mike Thomas 1330 DNC     13.0
5 GRADUATE 2140 R. Watson 1141 DNC     13.0
5 FUSION   L. Hambridge 1260 DNC     13.0
3 LASER 86849 Fillipe Wojcik 1099 70:54 4 1:04:31 3.0
5 LASER PICO 3 Steve Jordan 1330 DNC     13.0
5 LASER PICO 2 Ewan P 1330 DNC     13.0

Autumn R4 - 19/09/20 at 13:30

Wind : N Force 3 / 4
Course : Start -> Anti-clockwide Rectangle around mooring bouys

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 OOD     1.0
9 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 DNC     13.0
1 LASER 130399 Paul Kuyser 1099 51:00 5 0:46:24 1.0
7 WAYFARER 9012 Duncan Shiel 1101 60:48 5 0:55:13 6.0
9 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 DNC     13.0
4 LASER 2 Marcin Wojcik 1330 53:59 4 0:50:44 3.0
5 LASER PICO 16494 Mike Thomas 1330 56:27 4 0:53:03 4.0
9 GRADUATE 2140 R. Watson 1141 DNC     13.0
9 FUSION   L. Hambridge 1260 DNC     13.0
6 LASER 86849 Fillipe Wojcik 1099 59:02 5 0:53:43 5.0
3 LASER PICO 3 Steve Jordan 1330 52:32 4 0:49:22 2.0
8 LASER PICO 2 Ewan P 1330 61:05 4 0:57:25 7.0

Autumn R6 - 17/10/20 at 12:00

Wind : E Force 2
Course : Start -> Outer Bouy -> Inshore 1 -> Start Anti-clockwide triangle around mooring bouys

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 WANDERER 692 Pete Sheppard 1190 76:16 4 1:04:05 1.0
2 Stratos 627 Dave Witcher 1100 74:43 4 1:07:55 2.0
3 LASER 130399 Paul Kuyser 1099 SAF     3.0
3 WAYFARER 9012 Duncan Shiel 1101 84:46 4 1:16:59 3.0
5 LASER 13 158 Richard Goddard 1135 OOD     7.3
6 LASER 2 Marcin Wojcik 1330 DNC     13.0
6 LASER PICO 16494 Mike Thomas 1330 DNC     13.0
6 GRADUATE 2140 R. Watson 1141 DNC     13.0
6 FUSION   L. Hambridge 1260 DNC     13.0
6 LASER 86849 Fillipe Wojcik 1099 DNC     13.0
6 LASER PICO 3 Steve Jordan 1330 DNC     13.0
6 LASER PICO 2 Ewan P 1330 DNC     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com